Countries With Highest Employed Persons - Top 10 World

Edit mode
Employed Persons Latest Reference
Ivory Coast
Hungary
Indonesia
Iran
Mexico
Serbia
South Africa
Sri Lanka
Tanzania
Venezuela

Indonesia Employed Persons was last reported at 120647697.00.
Mexico Employed Persons stands at 52123674.00.
Iran Employed Persons latest value is 23031646.00.
Venezuela Employed Persons was last reported at 13089081.00.
South Africa Employed Persons stands at 9282000.00.
Sri Lanka Employed Persons latest value is 7999821.00.
Ivory Coast Employed Persons was last reported at 7644539.00.
Hungary Employed Persons stands at 4400634.00.
Serbia Employed Persons latest value is 2731400.00.
Tanzania Employed Persons was last reported at 2141351.00.
The country with highest Employed Persons is Indonesia followed by Mexico in the second position and Iran in the third.